Jane Wicks Family History

Click here to edit subtitle

                                                         
                                             Archives


Wills

                                                                                               Hampshire

                        Name
                          Place
             Date
     Probate
     Robert Biden
                Clanfield, Hampshire
  6 May 1704
  26 Sept 1704
     Edward Blanchard
                    Eling, Hampshire
 12 October 1793
 1794
     George William Blanchard
                      Southampton
 14 November 1912
 28 Dec 1925
     Henry Groves Blanchard
                    Hythe, New Forest
 31 October 1864
 4 Jan 1866
                Chalton, Hampshire
19 January 1704/05 
 26 Apr 1706
                   Eling, Hampshire
 24 August 1757
 17 May 1759
         East Tytherley, Hampshire
 1 February 1802
 23 Dec 1802
         East Tytherley, Hampshire 
 23 August 1759
 29 Sept 1759
         East Tytheley, Hampshire
 23 January 1772
 1772
          Frenchmoor, Hampshire
 30 April 1714
 1714

                                                                                               

                                                                                               Surrey

                         Name
                            Place
            Date
    Probate
      Edward Banks
                  Kingswood, Surrey
 26 December 1893
  15 Mar 1899
                    Dorking, Surrey
 1619
 2 Dec 1619
                    Dorking, Surrey
 20 Nov 1679
 28 Sept 1680
       John Bristow
                    Dorking, Surrey
 4 June 1627
9 Oct 1627 
      Walter Burstow
                    Horley, Surrey
 20 Mar 1632/33
12 April 1633
      James Constable
                       Capel, Surrey
 24 December 1568
 13 April 1569
      James Constable
         Kingston upon Thames, Surrey 
 1570
 11 July 1570
                       Capel, Surrey
 11 June 1698 
5 Jan 1698/99
                    Abinger, Surrey
 11 Dec 1674
11 Mar 1675 
      Thomas Elliott
              West Clandon, Surrey
 20 May 1612
16 Aug 1612
                  Merstham, Surrey
 24 April 1804
 6 Nov 1810
      James Infield
              Lingfield, Surrey
21 Jan 1595/96 
2 Feb 1595/96
      John Jeale
                    Nutfield, Surrey
 4 May 1539
 21 June 1539
      Michael Jeale
                    Dorking, Surrey
 24 April 1660
 2 Sept 1662
      Richard Jeale
                    Nutfield, Surrey
 8 April 1571
21 Mar 1572
      Willam Jeale
                    Nutfield, Surrey
 3 March 1607/08
 12 May 1609
      Henry Jelly
               Worplesdon, Surrey
 19 March 1616/17
 11 Sept 1618
      Richard King
                       Capel, Surrey
 24 December 1752
 9 Feb 1753
      William King
                       Capel, Surrey
 2 March 1735/36
 24 Apr 1748
       John Lilly
                    Abinger, Surrey
 13 Feb 1617/18
2 Apr 1618 
      Thomas Lucas
                    Dorking, Surrey
 9 Dec 1622
      Thomas Patching
                      Leigh, Surrey
 9 May 1611
 7 June 1611
      Benjamin Ridge
                    Dorking, Surrey
 28 March 1641
 14 May 1641
       Ann Russell
                 Bletchingly, Surrey
 17 October 1831
 31 March 1839
      Agnes Willett
                      Shere, surrey
 1559
 30 June 1559
      Edward Willett
                      Shere, Surrey
  26 October 1558
 18 Dec 1558
      Nicholas Willett
                  Newdigate, Surrey
 1638
 23 May 1639
      William Wood
      Burgh Heath, Epsom, Surrey
 29 November 1902
  29 Aug 1911

                                                                                         

                                                                       Sussex

                          Name
                             Place
          Date
   Probate
      John Browne
                West Hoathly, Sussex
  30 pril 1546
  1546
                West Hoathly, Sussex
  22 Jan 1581/82
 1582
                   Slaugham, Sussex
  11 October 1613
  30 May 1617
                   Ashington, Sussex
  5 May 1587
  9 Oct 1587
                   Rudgwick, Sussex
  1 April 1564
  5 July 1564
                   Rudgwick, Sussex
  29 Nov 1598
1 Feb 1598/99
     Richard Cowper alias Butcher
                   Rudgwick, Sussex
 
 
                West Hoathly, Sussex
 7 February 1561
 25 Aug 1561
                West Hoathly, Sussex
10 April 1662
 30 Aug 1662
                West Hoathly, Sussex
18 March 1558
 28 Oct 1658
                West Hoathly, Sussex
25 July 1628
 4 Oct 1633
                West Hoathly, Sussex
17 Nov 1723
 14 Sept 1723
               West Hoathly, Sussex
 20 Nov 1563
 
                West Hoathly, Sussex
 20 Sept 1558
 7 Feb 1558/59
             West Hoathly, Sussex
 20 May 1573
 
                   Cuckfield, Sussex
26 June 1646
 22 April 1647
                   Horsham, Sussex
 26 October 1627
 23 Jan 1628
           Wisborough Green, Sussex
 29 August 1557
29 Mar 1558 
                   Horsham, Sussex
 16 August 1633
20 Sept 1633
                   Horsham, Sussex
 16 Nov 1522
 30 Dec 1522
    Richard Patching
                   Horsham, Sussex
 1568
 1568
                   Horsham, Sussex
 23 Sept 1557
 1557
               West Hoathly, Sussex
 16 March 1581
24 Jan 1593/94
               West Hoathly, Sussex
 19 July 1628
 6 Nov 1628
    Thomas Penycod
                  Horsham, Sussex
 
Click to edit text

                                                           
                                                                                      Wiltshire

                           Name
                        Place
           Date
    Probate
Margery Terry
  West Dean, Wiltshire
 
 
Robert Terry
  West Dean, Wiltshire
 
 
Edward Williams Alias Carter
  Farley, Wiltshire 
  27 November 1726
  11 April 1727
Elizabeth Williams
 Great Durnford, Wiltshire
 26 November 1599
 18 March 1600 
Nicholas Williams Alias Carter
 Great Durnford, Wiltshire
  17 December 1635
  25 Jan 1636
William Williams Alias Carter
 Pitton, Wiltshire
Admin
  1714


Inquisitions Post Mortem


                        Name
                        Place                           
                          Date
             Walter Burstow
       Horley, Surrey
 
             John Feldwick
       West Hoathly, Sussex
                           1592
            William Feldwick
       West Hoathly, Sussex
                           1634
            James Infield
       Lingfield, Surrey
 
            Richard Infield
       West Hothley, Sussex
                        1611
            Richard Infield
       West Hoathly, Sussex
 
            Richard Infield
       West Hoathly, Sussex
 
            Thomas Napper
       Horsham, Sussex
 
            Willam Napper
      Wisborough Green, Sussex
  1619
            John Payne
      West Hoathly, Sussex
 


Deeds


             Name 
                 Place
                     Date
               Type
    Alfred Blanchard
      Hythe, Hampshire
 1866
          Mortgage
   Richard Feldwick
   West Hoathly, Sussex
 1428
        Conveyance
   John Napper
 Wisborough Green, Sussex
 
        Conveyance
   John Napper
 Wisborough Green, Sussex
 
         Gift
   Matilda Napper
 Wisborough Green, Sussex
 
      Quitclaim
   Willam Napper
 Wisborough Green, Sussex
 
  Marriage Settlement
   Charles Waterman
West Tytherley, Hampshire  
    30 October 1749
        Lease
   Hugh Waterman
West Tytherley, Hampshire
   10 June 1765
        Lease
   John Waterman
West Tytherley, Hampshire
  17 March 1665
        Lease
   John Waterman
West Tytherley, Hampshire
   2 July 1693
        Lease
   John Waterman
 West Tytherley, Hampshire
   24 December 1712
         Lease